Run Date:05/23/18     2018 Primary Election
RUN TIME:03:05 PM     Election Summary
Unofficial Results    STATISTICS                       Unofficial Results

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 623).  .  .  .  .       623  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   102,415
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    25,885   25.27
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    74,112   72.36
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .     2,418    2.36
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .07

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US Representative 3RD CONGRESSIONAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 608 OF 608  COUNTED)
           Vickie Yates B. GLISSON.  .  .  .  .  .    11,240   49.06
           Rhonda R. PALAZZO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,510   24.05
           Mike CRAVEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,163   26.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,913

          State Senator 26TH SENATORIAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44  COUNTED)
           Alex R. WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,699   46.99
           Ernie HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,917   53.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,616

          State Senator 36TH SENATORIAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 91 OF 91  COUNTED)
           Sheeba JOLLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622    9.69
           Julie Raque ADAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,800   90.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,422

          State Senator 38TH SENATORIAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 35 OF 35  COUNTED)
           Paul Wesley HAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       533   32.74
           Dan Malano SEUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,095   67.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,628

          State Representative 32ND LD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36  COUNTED)
           Phil MOFFETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,608   73.56
           Alan STEIDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578   26.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,186

          State Representative 43RD LD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38  COUNTED)
           Everett C. CORLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   50.51
           Denise L. RAINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   49.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879

          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 623 OF 623  COUNTED)
           Harry T. KOZAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,371   43.17
           Robert Alan JONES JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,335   56.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,706

          Louisville Metro Council METRO COUNCIL 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30  COUNTED)
           Richard O. BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   68.00
           Honey PAINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   32.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400

          Justice of the Peace 1st A COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 210 OF 210  COUNTED)
           Tom McMILLAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,741   27.32
           George J. HUNTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,090   20.83
           Kevin Dale CARMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,594   15.89
           Shelly Renee CORMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,609   35.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,034

          Constable 1st A COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 210 OF 210  COUNTED)
           Jason NEWMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,392   43.30
           John D. ZEHNDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,751   56.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,143

          Louisville Metro Mayor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 623 OF 623  COUNTED)
           Bob DeVORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,357   33.93
           Angela LEET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,273   66.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,630

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US Representative 4TH CONGRESSIONAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15  COUNTED)
           Seth HALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   28.03
           Patti PIATT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   39.08
           Christina LORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   32.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,213

          State Senator 26TH SENATORIAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44  COUNTED)
           Karen BERG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,216   74.33
           Matt KAUFMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,801   25.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,017

          State Senator 36TH SENATORIAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 91 OF 91  COUNTED)
           Sheri A. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,694   56.18
           Gay ADELMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,442   43.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,136

          State Representative 30TH LD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39  COUNTED)
           James PENNY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       783   20.04
           Warren GREER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       946   24.21
           Tom BURCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,179   55.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,908

          State Representative 33RD LD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28  COUNTED)
           Ashley May NASH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,500   41.61
           Rob WALKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,105   58.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,605

          State Representative 35TH LD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45  COUNTED)
           Lisa WILLNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,788   57.30
           Jack W. WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   13.79
           Richard BECKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,407   28.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,866

          State Representative 36TH LD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 32 OF 32  COUNTED)
           John Thomas MILLER JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       597   21.79
           Jeff GRAMMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       971   35.44
           Maurice M. SWEENEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,172   42.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,740

          State Representative 40TH LD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40  COUNTED)
           Nima KULKARNI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,642   46.59
           Logan GATTI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   15.35
           Dennis L. HORLANDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       894   25.37
           Kelly GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   12.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,524

          State Representative 42ND LD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 43 OF 43  COUNTED)
           Matt OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,085   18.73
           Reginald K. MEEKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,708   81.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,793

          State Representative 43RD LD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38  COUNTED)
           Charles BOOKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,481   29.54
           Dre DAWSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116    2.31
           Pamela STEVENSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104   22.02
           Phillip "Phil" BAKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       929   18.53
           Mark D. MITCHELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   11.59
           Kathleen PARKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   10.11
           Jackson ANDREWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,013

          County Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 623 OF 623  COUNTED)
           Mike O'CONNELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,853   62.98
           Brent ACKERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,368   37.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    71,221

          Louisville Metro Council METRO COUNCIL 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21  COUNTED)
           Ameerah Z. GRANGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   19.21
           Jessica GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,465   80.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,051

          Louisville Metro Council METRO COUNCIL 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
           Keisha DORSEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,171   61.75
           Josephine Layne BUCKNER.  .  .  .  .  .     1,345   38.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,516

          Louisville Metro Council METRO COUNCIL 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23  COUNTED)
           LaVon Z. CLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   11.95
           Donna Lyvette PURVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,532   46.35
           Cheri Bryant HAMILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,378   41.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,305

          Louisville Metro Council METRO COUNCIL 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
           Paula McCRANEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,182   68.62
           S. Lynn O'NEIL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       998   31.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,180

          Louisville Metro Council METRO COUNCIL 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30  COUNTED)
           Kumar RASHAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   26.04
           Marcella Ann EUBANK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   20.16
           Kevin TRIPLETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   33.20
           Almaria BAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   20.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,277

          Louisville Metro Council METRO COUNCIL 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
           Vitalis LANSHIMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   29.21
           Nicole GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,677   70.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,369

          Justice of the Peace 3rd C COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 202 OF 202  COUNTED)
           Angela D. HOLLINGSWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .    17,757   88.09
           Rick LAIRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,400   11.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,157

          Constable 3rd C COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 202 OF 202  COUNTED)
           Andre THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,690   24.41
           George E. WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,163   11.26
           Stephen NEWMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,697    8.83
           Gary M. GIBSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,588    8.26
           Dennis A. LYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,131   21.50
           Samuel L. WHITLOW JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,418   17.79
           Rick BRUCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,527    7.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,214

          Louisville Metro Mayor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 623 OF 623  COUNTED)
           Dave BIGGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,933    2.65
           Daniel GILLETTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,999    2.74
           Lawrence H. WILLIAMS JR.  .  .  .  .  .     2,466    3.38
           Greg FISCHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,554   74.73
           Ryan FENWICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,052   16.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    73,004

          City of Shively Mayor SHIVELY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11  COUNTED)
           Beverly Chester BURTON .  .  .  .  .  .     1,183   54.72
           Sherry Sinegra CONNER  .  .  .  .  .  .       979   45.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,162

          City of Shively Councilmember SHIVELY
          (VOTE FOR)  6
              (WITH 11 OF 11  COUNTED)
           Chester L. BURRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,160   10.67
           Delbert R. VANCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       791    7.27
           Dwan M. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530    4.87
           Carroll Dennis COGGESHALL .  .  .  .  .       274    2.52
           Charles W. McBROOM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268    2.46
           Rita AUGENSTEIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536    4.93
           Lisa BEARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789    7.26
           Danielle L. WAKABA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705    6.48
           Gary HAINES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323    2.97
           Steven TWYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181    1.66
           Maria D. JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,344   12.36
           Dale DUMMITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305    2.80
           Shanell R. THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       856    7.87
           Pat STEVENSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327    3.01
           Tiffany M. BURTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270   11.68
           Gloria Feinstein HAINES.  .  .  .  .  .       500    4.60
           Wendell VINCENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       715    6.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,874

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Circuit Judge 4th
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 623 OF 623  COUNTED)
           Lauren Adams OGDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,383   35.38
           Lori GOODWIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,947   25.07
           Shelley SANTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,544   16.98
           Bryan GATEWOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,658   22.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    91,532

          District Judge 3rd
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 623 OF 623  COUNTED)
           Kristina GARVEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,480   40.51
           Tracy DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,770   33.06
           James Michael "Jim" GREEN .  .  .  .  .    23,799   26.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    90,049

          District Judge 6th
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 623 OF 623  COUNTED)
           Alexander "Alex" GADDIS.  .  .  .  .  .    14,867   16.14
           Sean R. DELAHANTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,308   45.93
           Lisa L. LANGFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,946   37.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    92,121

          District Judge 9th
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 623 OF 623  COUNTED)
           Tanisha Ann HICKERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,470   24.05
           Karen E. FAULKNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,453   24.03
           Daniel "Danny" ALVAREZ .  .  .  .  .  .    28,694   30.71
           Andre L. BERGERON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,830   21.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    93,447